Past Chief Secretaries


  • Ombeni Yohana Sefue

    (01/01/2012 - 06/03/2016)

  • Philemon L. Luhanjo

    (21/01/2006 - 30/12/2011)

  • Marten Y. C. Lumbanga

    (11/02/1995 - 21/01/2006)

  • Paul M. Rupia

    (01/07/1986 - 10/02/1995)

  • Tomothy . Apiyo

    (22/06/1974 - 30/06/1986)

  • Dickson A. Nkembo

    (28/05/1967 - 21/06/1974)

  • Joseph A. Namata

    (30/07/1964 - 03/05/1967)

  • Dunstan A. Omari

    (28/02/1962 - 29/07/1964)